Privacy


This is our privacy policy


Committed to protecting your privacy

This policy, together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it, sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. We keep certain basic information when you visit our website and recognize the importance of keeping that information secure and letting you know what we will do with it. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is EYEDAK s.l. located at Músico Juan Reyes de Armas 9A, 35017 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (registration number B-76.170.034). This policy only applies to our site. If you leave our site via a link or otherwise, you will be subject to the policy of that website provider. We have no control over that policy or the terms of the website and you should check their policy before continuing to access this website.

Information we may collect and process from you
Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site www.vrase.com (our site). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence. We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.
Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs, operating system, browser usage and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

IP addresses and cookies

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual and we will not collect personal information in this way. We may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalized service. They enable us among other things: To estimate our audience size and usage pattern, to store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customize our site according to your individual interests, to speed up your searches and to recognize you when you return to our site. You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“E.E.A.”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfillment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

Uses made of the information
We may use information held about you in some or all of the following ways: To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer. To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes. To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us. To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so. To notify you about changes to our service. We may also use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, to provide you with information about goods and services which may be of interest to you and we or they may contact you about these by [post or telephone]. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data.

Disclosure of your information
We may disclose your personal information to third parties in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets, and if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by please contacting us. Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information and changes to our privacy policy
The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of €30 to cover our basic costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. However, we advise that you check this page regularly to keep up to date with any necessary changes.

Contact and Privacy Policy (Personal Data)

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed contacting us. The personal data to be provided by email through this form will be recorded in the file CUSTOMERS AND / OR SUPPLIERS, in order to answer queries and obtain statistical data on them. You can exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing us, identifying yourself, and providing a photocopy of your ID to the following address EYEDAK s.l. , Músico Juan Reyes de Armas, 9A, 35017, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. You can also exercise these rights under the terms of the applicable regulations, more info www.agpd.es.


Cookies


This website uses a technology called “cookies” to obtain information about its usage.

This cookies policy intends to inform you clearly and precisely about the cookies used on our Website (the “Policy Cookies”).

Cookies?
A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer (PC, tablet or mobile) in order to store data which can be updated and retrieved by the entity responsible for its installation.
Information collected through cookies may include the date and time of your visits to our Website, the viewed pages, time spent on our Website and the sites visited just before and after.


Type of cookies used on the website:

1. Our Cookies
Cookies sent to your computer are exclusively managed by us for a better operation of our Website. The information we collect is used to improve the quality of our service and the user experience. These cookies remain on your browser, allowing us to recognize you as a repetitive visitor of our website and tailor contents to offer solutions that match your preferences.

2. Third party Cookies
Those cookies are sent to the terminal user’s computer from a machine or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity obtaining data. According to the length of time they remain activated in the terminal equipment. They can be, not excluding others, the following:
– Session Cookies: These are designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page.
– Persistent Cookies: Cookies type for which data are stored in the terminal and can be accessed and treated during a defined period of time by the entity responsible for these cookies, and for a range of time from a few minutes to several years.
– Google cookies: We may use Google cookies on our Website.
– Facebook cookies: We may use Facebook cookies on our Website.
– Twitter cookies: We may use Twitter cookies on our website.

3. Technical Cookies
Technical cookies are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page or application platform and use different options or services that exist on this page or platform as: traffic control and data communication, session identification, registration request or participation to events, use of security features while browsing, contents storage for broadcast video or sound, or contents share via social networks.
This website uses specifically the following cookies: User Input, User authentication or identification and add-on (plug-in) to share social contents

4. Analytic Cookies
The purpose of the analytical cookies is monitoring and making all users behavior statistical analysis. On our website we also use audience measurement Google Analytics system, a web analytics service developed by Google, which allows the measurement and analysis of navigation on websites. You can find more information and disable the use of these cookies following this link.

Consent
If you browse and continue on our website you are consenting to the use of these cookies, for the prescribed period and conditions contained in this Cookies Policy.

Disable and block cookies
In any case, please note that since cookies are not necessary for our website use, you can block or disable them activating the settings on your browser which allows you to refuse the installation of all cookies or some of them. Most browsers practice the warning about the cookies presence, or automatically reject them. If you reject them, you can still use our website, although the use of some services may be limited and therefore your experience on our website will be less satisfying.

Withdraw your consent
If at any time you wanted to withdraw your consent regarding this Cookies Policy, you must delete the cookies stored on your computer (PC or mobile device) through adjustments and settings of your Internet browser.

For more information about removing, disabling or blocking cookies please visit this link.

Unless you have adjusted your browser settings, our system creates cookies when you first visit our Website. Note that all Internet browsers allow changing those settings. For more information on how to adjust your cookie settings on the following browsers, please refer to your browser tech support.




Privacy | Terms & Conditions | vrAse is an EYEDAK trademark | All rights reserved | 🙂